Cumbria on Map 

Cumbria on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Cumbria. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Cumbria.


 

Main information about Cumbria

Cumbria, England, England. GPS coordinates: 54.58333, -2.83333.
Time zone: Europe/London. Cumbria on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Penrith, Windermere, Ambleside, Gaisgill, Kirkland, Kirkby Thore, Blencarn, Orton, Newbiggin, Maulds Meaburn, Melmerby, Crosby Ravensworth, Ousby, Tebay, Skirwith, Low Borrowbridge, Busk, Temple Sowerby, Gamblesby, Culgaith, Greenholme, Morland, Renwick, Scalehouses, Newby, Cliburn, Grayrigg, Glassonby, Croglin, Langwathby, Little Strickland, Shap, Little Salkeld, Edenhall, Newbiggin, Great Strickland, Kirkoswald, Cumrew, Great Salkeld, Lazonby, Rosgill, Hackthorpe, Clifton, Ainstable, Askham, Bampton, Burneside, Skirsgill, Plumpton Wall, Armathwaite, Tirril, Keldhead, Newton Reigny, Pooley Bridge, Mardale, High Hesket, Staveley, Nether Staveley, Calthwaite, Cotehill, Low Hesket, Kentmere, Dacre, Great Blencow, Little Blencow, Howtown, Watermillock, Southwaite, Greystoke, Skelton, Wreay, Johnby, Penruddock, Ellonby, Ivegill, Bowness-on-Windermere, Troutbeck Bridge, Patterdale, Dockray, Raughton, Gatesgill, Glenridding, Far Sawrey, High Wray, Near Sawrey, Rydal, Dalston, Mungrisdale, Sebergham, Mosedale, Hawkshead, Welton, Newlands, Grasmere, Hesket Newmarket, Elterwater, Wythburn, Threlkeld, High Yewdale; or for traveling near lakes: Hawes Water, Ullswater, Brothers Water, Lake Windermere, Esthwaite Water, Rydal Water, Grasmere, The Tarns; or for climbing on: Shap Summit, Loadpot Hill, The Tongue, Little Mell Fell, Gowbarrow Fell, Place Fell, Baystones, Great Mell Fell, Wansfell Pike, Claife Heights, High Pike, Silver How, Shap Fells, Harter Fell, High Street, Red Screes, Fairfield, Great Dod, Helvellyn, Kirkstone Pass, Dunmail Raise, Ill Bell, Yoke, Froswick, Stony Cove Pike, Hart Crag, Great Rigg, Seat Sandal, Stybarrow Dodd, Carrock Fell, Clough Head, Dove Crag, Scales Fell, Browncove Crags, Sharp Edge, Vale of Eden, Little Langdale; the nearest hotels: BEST WESTERN SHAP WELLS HOTEL, George Hotel, North Lakes, THE CROWN WETHERAL HOTEL, Macdonald Leeming House, SHARROW BAY COUNTRY HOUSE, Macdonald Leeming House, BEST WESTERN FAMOUS WILD BOAR, Gilpin Hotel And Lake House, Lakes, Lamplighter Dining Rooms, WINDERMERE HYDRO HOUSE, GILPIN LODGE COUNTRY HOUSE, Craig Manor, Belsfield, BW BURN HOW GARDEN HOUSE HOTEL, Best Western The Burnside Hotel, Best Western Burn How, macdonald old england spa, Lindeth Howe Country House, Storrs Hall, HOLBECK GHYLL COUNTRY HOUSE, Low Wood, Best Western Glenridding, Cuckoo Brow, Best Western Ambleside Salutation, Waterhead Hotel, Bw Ambleside Salutation, Lakes Lodge Hotel, The Regent Hotel, IBIS CARLISLE, Daffodil Hotel & Spa, Macdonald Swan Hotel, Rothay Garden Hotel, Dale Lodge, BEST WESTERN GRASMERE RED LION, The Langdale Hotel & Spa;

Other names: Cumbria, CMA, County of Cumbria, Cumbria, Cumbrie, Cúmbria, Kambrija, Kumbria, Kumbrija, Kumbrio, jin ba lun jun, kambriya, kambrya, kan bu li ya jun, kanburia, keombeulia ju, kham beriy, kmbrya, Камбрия, Камбрија, Камбрія, Къмбрия, קאמבריה, קאמבריע, كمبريا, کامبریا, کمبریا, कंब्रिया, कम्ब्रिया, คัมเบรีย, カンブリア, 坎布里亞郡, 金巴倫郡, 컴브리아 주.

12 day Weather Forecast - Cumbria


TUE 9.03

4°/2°
1,016 hPa
WED 10.03

4°/8°
1,001 hPa
THU 11.03

3°/2°
986 hPa
FRI 12.03

4°/3°
997 hPa
SAT 13.03

4°/1°
986 hPa
SUN 14.03

5°/2°
1,007 hPa
MON 15.03

6°/6°
1,017 hPa
TUE 16.03

9°/8°
1,025 hPa
WED 17.03

9°/4°
1,032 hPa
THU 18.03

11°/5°
1,036 hPa
FRI 19.03

10°/6°
1,031 hPa
SAT 20.03

11°/5°
1,028 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Cumbria


Cumbria on GoogleMaps

Cumbria on GoogleMaps. With Google Maps, you can get things like a quick overview of traffic for your commute, transit lines in a new city, bicycle-friendly routes or information about the businesses or restaurant on detailed map of Cumbria.


Cumbria on OpenStreetMaps

Cumbria on OpenStreetMaps. Information about airports, roads, railways, paths, parking and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, museums and recreational facilities in Cumbria.


Cumbria on Wikimapia

Cumbria on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Cumbria.


Cumbria on HotelsMap

Cumbria on HotelsMap. Cumbria.