Mount Cold Fell on Map 

Mount Cold Fell on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Cold Fell. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Cold Fell.


 

Main information about Mount Cold Fell

Mount Cold Fell, England, England. Elevation 504 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 54.88333, -2.58333.
Time zone: Europe/London. Mount Cold Fell on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Penrith, Brampton, Haltwhistle, Garrigill, Alston, Ayle, Leadgate, Coanwood, Knarsdale, Slaggyford, Milburn, Kirkland, Blencarn, Gilsland, Newbiggin, Melmerby, Ousby, Skirwith, Busk, Upper Denton, Gamblesby, Culgaith, Renwick, Scalehouses, Glassonby, Croglin, Langwathby, Banks, Little Salkeld, Edenhall, Shopford, Newbiggin, Bewcastle, Farlam, Lanercost, Kirkoswald, Cumrew, Great Salkeld, Lazonby, Castle Carrock, Kirkcambeck, Ainstable, Walton, Hayton, Skirsgill, Plumpton Wall, How, Cumwhitton, Armathwaite, Newby, Newton Reigny, High Hesket, Kershopefoot, Great Corby, Calthwaite, Cotehill, Warwick, Wetheral, Low Hesket, Great Blencow, Penton, Crosby, Greenhead; or for traveling near lakes: Greenlee Lough, Tindale Tarn; or for climbing on: Bell Crags, Great Blacklaw Hill, Knock Fell, Pike Rigg, Great Dun Fell, Cross Fell, Black Fell, Cold Fell, The Beacon, Sighty Crags, Vale of Eden; the nearest hotels: FARLAM HALL, George Hotel, North Lakes, THE CROWN WETHERAL HOTEL;

Other names: Cold Fell, Cold Fell.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Cold Fell


SAT 19.10

10°/4°
999 hPa
SUN 20.10

9°/5°
1,015 hPa
MON 21.10

9°/1°
1,024 hPa
TUE 22.10

8°/8°
1,019 hPa
WED 23.10

12°/8°
1,012 hPa
THU 24.10

11°/8°
1,006 hPa
FRI 25.10

10°/9°
1,014 hPa
SAT 26.10

14°/8°
1,003 hPa
SUN 27.10

10°/4°
1,019 hPa
MON 28.10

10°/8°
1,022 hPa
TUE 29.10

11°/10°
1,017 hPa
WED 30.10

14°/10°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Cold Fell


The nearest lakes: Greenlee Lough, Tindale Tarn, and others.

The nearest hotels: FARLAM HALL, George Hotel, North Lakes, THE CROWN WETHERAL HOTEL, and others.

Cold Fell on GoogleMaps

Cold Fell on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Cold Fell.


Cold Fell on OpenStreetMaps

Cold Fell on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Cold Fell.


Cold Fell on Wikimapia

Cold Fell on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Cold Fell.


Cold Fell on HotelsMap

Cold Fell on HotelsMap. Cold Fell.