Camborne on Map 

Camborne on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Camborne. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Camborne.


 

Main information about Camborne

Camborne, England, England. GPS coordinates: 50.21306, -5.29731.
Time zone: Europe/London. Camborne on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Camborne, Falmouth, Penzance, Newquay, St Ives, Helston, Hayle, Penryn, Porthleven, Perranporth, Saint Agnes, Mullion, Marazion, St. Day, Devoran, Feock, Porth, Kenwyn, Saint Allen, Flushing, Kea, Mylor Bridge, Zelah, Porthallow, Mawnan, Coverack, Saint Keverne, Saint Anthony, Budock Water, Crantock, Cubert, Perranwell, Manaccan, Perranzabuloe, Helford, Frogpool, Ponsanooth, Saint Martins Green, Gwennap, Constantine, Stithians, Cadgwith, Ruan Minor, Tolgullow, Grade, Sevenmilestone, Goonbell, Scorrier, Edgcumbe, Lizard, Ruan Major, Lizard Point, Gweek, Mawgan, Mount Hawke, Garras, Towan Cross, Porkellis, Carnbrea, Littlesinns, North Country, Four Lanes, East Cliff, Porthtowan, Cury, Cambrose, Bridge, Paynters Lane End, Nancekuke, Park Bottom, Pool, Gunwalloe, Marys Well, Portreath, Crowan, Breage, Praze an Beeble, Carleen, Leedstown, Gwinear, Gwithian, Phillack, Saint Hilary, Rosudgeon, Uny Lelant, Saint Erth, Perranuthnoe, Carbis Bay, Ludgvan, Towednack, Gulval, Mousehole, Paul, Perranarworthal, Chacewater, Landewednack, Redruth, Wendron, Germoe; or for climbing on: Goonhilly Downs, Castle an Dinas, August Rock, Vrogue Rock, Gull Rock, Welloe, Bessack Rock, Carn Mallow, The Guthens, Craggan Rocks, Bawden Rocks, The Stones; the nearest hotels: Porth Veor Manor, BEST WESTERN FALMOUTH BEACH, Best Western Falmouth Beach Resort, St Michaels Hotel and Spa, Best Western Bristol, Glendorgal Hotel, Legacy Hotel Victoria, Best Western Penmere Manor, Penmorvah Manor, Esplanade Hotel, The Bay Hotel Newquay, Budock Vean Hotel, Lamora House, Penventon Park Hotel, St Ives Harbour Hotel, Mount Prospect Hotel, penzance, Queens;

Other names: Camborne, Cambron, Kamborn, Kamm-Bron, Kammbronn, Камборн.

12 day Weather Forecast - Camborne


TUE 9.03

8°/7°
1,022 hPa
WED 10.03

10°/11°
1,007 hPa
THU 11.03

8°/7°
1,004 hPa
FRI 12.03

8°/8°
1,011 hPa
SAT 13.03

7°/5°
1,003 hPa
SUN 14.03

9°/8°
1,018 hPa
MON 15.03

10°/8°
1,026 hPa
TUE 16.03

12°/9°
1,032 hPa
WED 17.03

12°/8°
1,036 hPa
THU 18.03

13°/8°
1,038 hPa
FRI 19.03

12°/7°
1,035 hPa
SAT 20.03

12°/8°
1,029 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Camborne


Camborne on GoogleMaps

Camborne on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Camborne.


Camborne on OpenStreetMaps

Camborne on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Camborne.


Camborne on Wikimapia

Camborne on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Camborne.


Camborne on HotelsMap

Camborne on HotelsMap. Camborne.