Mount The Calf on Map 

Mount The Calf on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near The Calf. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount The Calf.


 

Main information about Mount The Calf

Mount The Calf, England, England. Elevation 428 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 54.35, -2.5.
Time zone: Europe/London. Mount The Calf on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kendal, Appleby-in-Westmorland, Sedbergh, Ingleton, Kirkby Stephen, Garsdale Head, Colby, Cotterdale, Cam Houses, Brough Sowerby, Newby Head, Brough, Winton, Selside, Gearstones, Outhgill, Nateby, Aisgill, Great Musgrave, Waitby, Soulby, Warcop, Weathercote, Croasdale, Smardale, Murton, Hilton, Sandford, Crosby Garrett, Ravenstonedale, West Mostard, Keisley, Coupland, Dent, Great Ormside, Gawthrop, Dufton, Knock, Appleby, Thornton In Lionsdale, Great Asby, Drybeck, Long Marton, Millthrop, Crackenthorpe, Leck, Gaisgill, Ingmire Hall, Cowan Bridge, Kirkby Thore, Barbon, Casterton, Orton, Middleton, Maulds Meaburn, Crosby Ravensworth, Tebay, Kirkby Lonsdale, Whittington, Low Borrowbridge, Temple Sowerby, Greenholme, Morland, Newby, Cliburn, Grayrigg, Old Hutton, Little Strickland, Shap, Great Strickland, Lupton, Gatebeck, Skelsmergh, Garths, Rosgill, Crooklands, Hackthorpe, Holme, Farleton, Burton, Clifton, Oxenholm, Borwick, Natland, Tewitfield, Sedgwick; or for traveling near lakes: Caldron Snout, Terrybank Tarn; or for climbing on: Mallerstang, Birkett Common, Wild Boar Fell, Blea Moor, Constitutional, Castle Knott, Shap Summit, Dent Head, Nine Standards Rigg, High Seat, Mickle Fell, Lunds Fell, Hilton Fell, Swarth Fell, Baugh Fell, Whernside, Rise Hill, The Calf, Langdale Fell, Lambrigg Fell, Grisdale; the nearest hotels: Underley Hall, TUFTON ARMS HOTEL, BW APPLEBY MANOR COUNTRY HOUSE, Whoop Hall Hotel And Leisure, BEST WESTERN SHAP WELLS HOTEL, Castle Green, Best Western Castle Green Hotel In Kendal, Riverside Hotel;

Other names: The Calf, The Calf.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount The Calf


SAT 7.12

10°/8°
1,008 hPa
SUN 8.12

5°/4°
989 hPa
MON 9.12

2°/-1°
1,009 hPa
TUE 10.12

5°/2°
998 hPa
WED 11.12

3°/2°
998 hPa
THU 12.12

7°/3°
972 hPa
FRI 13.12

4°/2°
978 hPa
SAT 14.12

4°/0°
981 hPa
SUN 15.12

3°/3°
1,000 hPa
MON 16.12

3°/3°
997 hPa
TUE 17.12

3°/3°
1,000 hPa
WED 18.12

4°/10°
1,004 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount The Calf


The nearest regions: Westmorland, and others.

The nearest lakes: Caldron Snout, Terrybank Tarn, and others.

The Calf on GoogleMaps

The Calf on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of The Calf.


The Calf on OpenStreetMaps

The Calf on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near The Calf.


The Calf on Wikimapia

The Calf on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near The Calf.


The Calf on HotelsMap

The Calf on HotelsMap. The Calf.