Caldbeck on Map 

Caldbeck on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Caldbeck. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Caldbeck.


 

Main information about Caldbeck

Caldbeck, England, England. GPS coordinates: 54.7486, -3.05111.
Time zone: Europe/London. Caldbeck on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Carlisle, Wigton, Keswick, Aspatria, Scotby, Caldbeck, Bassenthwaite, Little Blencow, Cumwhinton, Howtown, Watermillock, Southwaite, Greystoke, Skelton, Wreay, Johnby, Penruddock, Ellonby, Brisco, Ivegill, Harraby, Patterdale, Stanwix, Dockray, Harker, Raughton, Cummersdale, Gatesgill, Glenridding, Kingstown, Rockcliffe, Belle Vue, Dalston, Mungrisdale, Sebergham, Mosedale, Welton, Kirkandrews upon Eden, Newlands, Beaumont, Grasmere, Hesket Newmarket, Wythburn, Great Orton, Threlkeld, Thursby, Burgh by Sands, Wiggonby, Westward, Aikton, Rosthwaite, Drumburgh, Manesty, Portinscale, Fingland, Red Dial, Oulton, Uldale, Newlands, Glasson, Seathwaite, Boltongate, Port Carlisle, Braithwaite, Whitrigg, Kirkbride, Waverton, Mealsgate, Torpenhow, Bassenthwaite Lake, Newton Arlosh, Wheyrigg, Blencogo, Wasdale Head, Sunderland, Buttermere, Bromfield, Bothel, Anthorn, Baggrow, Embleton, Cardurnock, Abbey Town, Lorton, Langrigg, Threapland, Plumbland, Loweswater, Calvo, Sandale; or for traveling near lakes: Ullswater, Brothers Water, Thirlmere, Derwent Water, Bassenthwaite Lake, Buttermere, Crummock Water; or for climbing on: The Tongue, Little Mell Fell, Gowbarrow Fell, Place Fell, Great Mell Fell, High Pike, Silver How, Great How, Brae Fell, Cat Bells, Swinside, Barrow, Binsey, Causey Pike, Lingmell, High Street, Red Screes, Fairfield, Great Dod, Helvellyn, Saddleback, High Pike, Ullscarf, Harrison Stickle, Pike of Stickle, Skiddaw, Great End, Scafell Pike, Great Gable, Grisedale Pike, Kirk Fell, Grasmoor, Yewbarrow, Pillar, High Stile, Haycock, Cumbrian Mountains, Kirkstone Pass, Dunmail Raise, Honister Pass, Ill Bell, Yoke, Froswick, Stony Cove Pike, Hart Crag, Great Rigg, Seat Sandal, Stybarrow Dodd, Carrock Fell, Clough Head, Knott, Little Man, Esk Pike, Hopegill Head, High Crag, Red Pike Mosedale, Red Pike, Steeple, Starling Dodd, Dove Crag, Scales Fell, Browncove Crags, Sharp Edge, Knowe Crags, High Raise, Glaramara, Ard Crags, Borrowdale; the nearest hotels: Macdonald Leeming House, SHARROW BAY COUNTRY HOUSE, Macdonald Leeming House, Hilltop, Abbey Court, County, Lakes Court, hallmark carlisle, Crown and Mitre, BEST WESTERN CUMBRIA PARK, Holiday Inn Carlisle M6-J44, Best Western Glenridding, IBIS CARLISLE, Daffodil Hotel & Spa, Macdonald Swan Hotel, Rothay Garden Hotel, Dale Lodge, BEST WESTERN GRASMERE RED LION, Keswick Country House, QUEENS HOTEL, Derwentwater Hotel, Swinside Lodge Hotel, Castle Inn, BEST WESTERN CASTLE INN HOTEL;

Other names: Caldbeck, Caldbeck.

12 day Weather Forecast - Caldbeck


SUN 7.06

14°/4°
1,010 hPa
MON 8.06

12°/6°
1,020 hPa
TUE 9.06

13°/9°
1,018 hPa
WED 10.06

11°/8°
1,014 hPa
THU 11.06

10°/6°
1,017 hPa
FRI 12.06

16°/11°
1,009 hPa
SAT 13.06

16°/13°
1,011 hPa
SUN 14.06

18°/14°
1,010 hPa
MON 15.06

16°/12°
1,010 hPa
TUE 16.06

13°/8°
1,012 hPa
WED 17.06

12°/11°
1,012 hPa
THU 18.06

14°/7°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Caldbeck


The nearest regions: Cumberland, and others.

Caldbeck on GoogleMaps

Caldbeck on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Caldbeck.


Caldbeck on OpenStreetMaps

Caldbeck on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Caldbeck.


Caldbeck on Wikimapia

Caldbeck on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Caldbeck.


Caldbeck on HotelsMap

Caldbeck on HotelsMap. Caldbeck.