Lake Buttermere on Map 

Lake Buttermere on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Buttermere. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Buttermere.


 

Main information about Lake Buttermere

Lake Buttermere, England, England. GPS coordinates: 54.52845, -3.26174.
Time zone: Europe/London. Lake Buttermere on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Workington, Maryport, Cockermouth, Cleator Moor, Egremont, Keswick, Frizington, Seascale, Dearham, Flimby, Distington, Caldbeck, Bassenthwaite, Little Langdale, Coniston, Spark Bridge, High Nibthwaite, Lowick, Torver, Rosthwaite, Manesty, Portinscale, Uldale, Newlands, Grizebeck, Seathwaite, Seathwaite, Braithwaite, Broughton in Furness, Duddon, Ulpha, Torpenhow, Bassenthwaite Lake, Wasdale Head, Sunderland, Buttermere, Boot, Bothel, Embleton, Beckfoot, Lorton, Threapland, Plumbland, Eskdale, Loweswater, Corney, Santon Bridge, Bridekirk, Bootle, Gilcrux, Waberthwaite, Tallentire, Annaside, Ravenglass, Mockerkin, Lamplugh, Brigham, Holmrook, Ullock, Dean, Gosforth, Drigg, Crosscanonby, Bridgefoot, Rowrah, Branthwaite, Broughton Moor, Arlecdon, Winder, Calder Bridge, Camerton, Ellenborough, Haile, Gilgarran, Sellafield, Saint John Beckermet, Saint Bridget Beckermet, Beckermet, Cleator, Braystones, Moor Row, Lowick Green, Nibthwaite; or for traveling near lakes: Thirlmere, Coniston Water, Derwent Water, Bassenthwaite Lake, Buttermere, Wast Water, Devoke Water, Crummock Water, Loweswater, Ennerdale Water; or for climbing on: Great How, Brae Fell, White Maiden, Little Stand, Cat Bells, Swinside, Caw, Barrow, Binsey, Causey Pike, Lingmell, Great How, Great Barrow, Hesk Fell, Buck Barrow, Saddleback, High Pike, Ullscarf, Harrison Stickle, Pike of Stickle, Old Man of Coniston, Skiddaw, Bow Fell, Great End, Harter Fell, Scafell Pike, Stickle Pike, Great Gable, Sca Fell, Grisedale Pike, Kirk Fell, Grasmoor, Yewbarrow, Pillar, High Stile, Whitfell, Seatallan, Haycock, Black Combe, Hooker Crag, Stone Pike, Long Barrow, Cumbrian Mountains, Wrynose Pass, Honister Pass, Knott, Wetherlam, Brim Fell, Pike o' Blisco, Little Man, Grey Friar, Esk Pike, Slight Side, Hopegill Head, High Crag, Red Pike Mosedale, Red Pike, Steeple, Starling Dodd, Great Borne, Knowe Crags, High Raise, Swirl How, Dow Crag, Crinkle Crags, Glaramara, Ard Crags, Selker Rocks, Great Langdale, Borrowdale, Eskdale; the nearest hotels: Keswick Country House, QUEENS HOTEL, Derwentwater Hotel, Swinside Lodge Hotel, Castle Inn, BEST WESTERN CASTLE INN HOTEL, Irton Hall;

Other names: Buttermere, Buttermere, Lac Buttermere, بٹرمیئر.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Buttermere


THU 21.11

5°/4°
1,002 hPa
FRI 22.11

7°/6°
995 hPa
SAT 23.11

8°/8°
998 hPa
SUN 24.11

8°/9°
1,000 hPa
MON 25.11

9°/9°
990 hPa
TUE 26.11

9°/7°
995 hPa
WED 27.11

9°/8°
992 hPa
THU 28.11

8°/5°
1,001 hPa
FRI 29.11

7°/5°
1,011 hPa
SAT 30.11

8°/6°
994 hPa
SUN 1.12

7°/6°
1,009 hPa
MON 2.12

7°/9°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Buttermere


Buttermere on GoogleMaps

Buttermere on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Buttermere.


Buttermere on OpenStreetMaps

Buttermere on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Buttermere.


Buttermere on Wikimapia

Buttermere on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Buttermere.


Buttermere on HotelsMap

Buttermere on HotelsMap. Buttermere.