Hill Butser Hill on Map 

Hill Butser Hill on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Butser Hill. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Hill Butser Hill.


 

Main information about Hill Butser Hill

Hill Butser Hill, England, England. Elevation 177 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 50.96667, -0.96667.
Time zone: Europe/London. Hill Butser Hill on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Portsmouth, Gosport, Waterlooville, Aldershot, Fareham, Havant, Farnham, Chichester, Emsworth, Southsea, Hayling Island, Alton, Hale, Bordon, Petersfield, Cosham, Cowplain, Lee-on-the-Solent, Liss, Bishops Waltham, Liphook, East Wittering, Wickham, Long Sutton, Four Marks, Bosham, Swanmore, Birdham, Churt, Wallington, Westhampnett, Tilford, Cocking, Singleton, Rushmoor, South Mundham, North Mundham, Stedham, West Dean, Bepton, Lavant, Sidlesham, Donnington, Millbridge, Frensham, Bramshott, Upper Hale, Chithurst, Shortfield Common, Spreakley, Appledram, Wrecclesham, Arford, West Stoke, Fishbourne, Headley, Dockenfield, Chilgrove, Earnley, Batt's Corner, Elsted, North Marden, Rogate, East Marden, Rake, Stoughton, Crondall, Funtington, Pilcot, Itchenor, East Harting, Upper Marden, Kingsley, Bentley, South Harting, West Harting, Greatham, West Wittering, Compton, Binsted, Oak Hangar, Southbourne, West Thorney, Lower Froyle, Sheet, Westbourne, Empshott, East Worldham, Hawkley, Selborne, West Worldham, Steep, Froyle, Buriton, Holybourne, Rowlands Castle, Chalton, North Hayling, South Hayling, Upper Farringdon, Langstone, Chawton, Lower Farringdon, Froxfield, Clanfield, Upton Grey, East Tisted, Horndean, Shalden, Weston Patrick, Weston Corbett, Catherington, East Meon, Lasham, Privett, Herriard, Widley, Bentworth, West Tisted, Medstead, Hilsea, Denmead, Ropley, Hambledon, West Meon, Bradley, Wield, Cliddesden, Farleigh Wallop, Southwick, Warnford, Portchester, Bramdean, Exton, Meonstoke, Bighton, Nutley, Axford, Corhampton, Soberton, Preston Candover, Bishops Sutton, Droxford, Alverstoke, Brockhurst, Hinton Ampner, Chilton Candover, Kilmeston, Dummer, Cheriton, New Alresford, Brown Candover, Bridgemary, Totford, Fleetland, Tichborne, Northington, North Waltham, Shedfield, Popham, Ovington, Steventon, East Stratton, Hill Head, Upham, Titchfield, Itchen Abbas, Whiteley, West Stratton, Curdridge, Segensworth, Asdean, Walderton, Racton, Lordington, Purbrook, Bedhampton, Crookhorn, Farlington, Eastney, Drayton, Milton, Baffins, Copnor, Kingston, North End, Buckland, Wymering, Fratton, Stamshaw, Landport, Tipner, Paulsgrove, Old Portsmouth, Portsea; or for traveling near lakes: Frensham Little Pond, Frensham Great Pond, Canoe Lake; or for climbing on: Stoke Down, Walderton Down, Butser Hill, Ports Down; the nearest hotels: HEAVENLY LODGE HOTEL, RAMADA CHICHESTER, Ramada Farnham, BEST WESTERN FRENSHAM POND, Macdonald Bush Hotel, Mercure Bush, BEST WESTERN BISHOPS TABLE HTL, CHAMPNEYS FOREST MERE HEALTH RE, Racing Sea Horses B&B, The Langstone, Hilton Portsmouth, Best Western Royal Beach, Travelodge Portsmouth, marriott, Holiday Inn Portsmouth, Holiday Inn Express Portsmouth, TRAVELODGE BASINGSTOKE, THE OLD LODGE HOTEL, New Place, Oakley Hall, Meon Valley. Un Hotel Y Club De Campo Marriott, Marriott Meon Valley Hotel, RED LION HOTEL, Holiday Inn Fareham - Solent;

Other names: Butser Hill, Butser Hill.

12 day Weather Forecast - Hill Butser Hill


TUE 22.10

13°/10°
1,024 hPa
WED 23.10

10°/11°
1,013 hPa
THU 24.10

11°/9°
1,003 hPa
FRI 25.10

10°/4°
1,010 hPa
SAT 26.10

8°/4°
1,021 hPa
SUN 27.10

8°/4°
1,025 hPa
MON 28.10

9°/6°
1,020 hPa
TUE 29.10

7°/7°
1,008 hPa
WED 30.10

10°/5°
1,020 hPa
THU 31.10

8°/2°
1,028 hPa
FRI 1.11

7°/1°
1,037 hPa
SAT 2.11

7°/3°
1,032 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Hill Butser Hill


The nearest regions: Hampshire, Portsmouth, and others.

The nearest lakes: Frensham Little Pond, Frensham Great Pond, Canoe Lake, and others.

The nearest mountains & hills: Stoke Down, Walderton Down, Butser Hill, Ports Down, and others.

Butser Hill on GoogleMaps

Butser Hill on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Butser Hill.


Butser Hill on OpenStreetMaps

Butser Hill on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Butser Hill.


Butser Hill on Wikimapia

Butser Hill on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Butser Hill.


Butser Hill on HotelsMap

Butser Hill on HotelsMap. Butser Hill.