Burnsall on Map 

Burnsall on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Burnsall. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Burnsall.


 

Main information about Burnsall

Burnsall, England, England. GPS coordinates: 54.04685, -1.95293.
Time zone: Europe/London. Burnsall on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Bradford, Burnley, Keighley, Nelson, Shipley, Bingley, Colne, Baildon, Skipton, Barnoldswick, Brierfield, Queensbury, Silsden, Glusburn, Haworth, Burley in Wharfedale, Barrowford, Earby, Steeton, Wilsden, Addingham, Cullingworth, Denholme, Oxenhope, Gargrave, Embsay, Padside, Pateley Bridge, Low Moor, Wath, Thruscross, Wath-in-Nidderdale, Wibsey, Saltaire, Denton, Buttershaw, Ben Rhydding, Bouthwaite, Middleton, Ramsgill, Greenhow Hill, Lofthouse, Keld Houses, Thornton, Middlesmoor, West Scrafton, Bolton Bridge, Utley, Appletreewick, Gammersgill, Bradley, Draughton, Burnsall, Hebden, Oakworth, Sutton-in-Craven, Cross Hills, Kildwick, Farnhill, Low Bradley, Grassington, Linton, Threshfield, Cononley, Conistone, Cracoe, Kilnsey, Kettlewell, Rylstone, Hetton, Carleton, Kidstones, Starbotton, Broughton, Buckden, Eshton, Arncliffe, Elslack, Laneshaw Bridge, Litton, East Marton, Thornton-in-Craven, Coniston Cold, Airton, Kelbrook, Malham, Bell Busk, Craven, Kirkby Malham, West Marton, Deepdale, Foulridge, Salterforth, Halton Gill, Worsthorne, Holme Chapel, Bracewell, Hellifield, Halton West, Newsholme, Clayton; or for traveling near lakes: Malham Tarn, Leighton Reservoir; or for climbing on: Great Haw, Simons Seat, Earl Seat, Little Whernside, Great Whernside, Boulsworth Hill, Pen-y-Ghent, Fountains Fell, Pennine Chain, Nidderdale, Bishopdale; the nearest hotels: The Great Victoria, Victoria, Hilton, Midland, CEDAR COURT BRADFORD LEEDS, Ramada Bradford/Leeds, Jurys Inn Bradford, arkwright hall, Dubrovnik Hotel, Best Western Guide Post Hotel, Mercure Bradford Bankfield, Ramada Jarvis Bradford Bingley, Best Western Rombalds Hotel & Restaurant, BEST WESTERN ROMBALDS HOTEL, RAMADA HOTEL BRADFORD BINGLEY, Grassington Lodge, IBIS SHEFFIELD, JUDGES COUNTRY HOUSE HOTEL, IBIS BRADFORD SHIPLEY, BINDON COUNTRY HOUSE, TRAVELODGE BEDFORD WYBOSTON, NORWOOD HOTEL, QUORN COUNTRY HOTEL, GREEN MAN HOTEL, DAYS INN STRATFORD UPON AVON, COURTYARD LINCOLN, MOONFLEET MANOR HOTEL, DAYS INN VALE OF GLAMORGAN, THE GEORGE HOTEL ISLE OF WIGHT, CHAMPNEYS TRING, THE BEECH HILL HOTEL, LA POINTE FARM, ST MARTINS ON THE ISLE, DEVONSHIRE ARMS HOTEL AND SPA, The Coniston Hotel, OAKS HOTEL AND LEISURE CLUB;

Other names: Burnsall, Burnsall.

12 day Weather Forecast - Burnsall


FRI 10.07

15°/8°
1,017 hPa
SAT 11.07

14°/8°
1,026 hPa
SUN 12.07

17°/9°
1,027 hPa
MON 13.07

14°/13°
1,021 hPa
TUE 14.07

16°/13°
1,013 hPa
WED 15.07

16°/15°
1,009 hPa
THU 16.07

13°/8°
1,012 hPa
FRI 17.07

14°/11°
1,015 hPa
SAT 18.07

13°/9°
1,004 hPa
SUN 19.07

15°/9°
1,017 hPa
MON 20.07

17°/12°
1,023 hPa
TUE 21.07

20°/15°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Burnsall


The nearest regions: Bradford, West Riding, and others.

The nearest lakes: Malham Tarn, Leighton Reservoir, and others.

Burnsall on GoogleMaps

Burnsall on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Burnsall.


Burnsall on OpenStreetMaps

Burnsall on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Burnsall.


Burnsall on Wikimapia

Burnsall on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Burnsall.


Burnsall on HotelsMap

Burnsall on HotelsMap. Burnsall.