Budleigh Salterton on Map 

Budleigh Salterton on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Budleigh Salterton. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Budleigh Salterton.


 

Main information about Budleigh Salterton

Budleigh Salterton, England, England. GPS coordinates: 50.62983, -3.32181.
Time zone: Europe/London. Budleigh Salterton on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Exeter, Torquay, Exmouth, Heavitree, Brixham, Teignmouth, Sidmouth, Honiton, Dawlish, Budleigh Salterton, Ottery St Mary, Topsham, Exminster, Bishopsteignton, Colyton, Starcross, Newton Poppleford, Bradninch, Colyford, Shute, Seaton, Dalwood, Stockland, Beer, Widworthy, Wilmington, Cotleigh, Southleigh, Branscombe, Offwell, Northleigh, Monkton, Salcombe Regis, Sidbury, Gittisham, Broadhembury, Tipton Saint John, Payhembury, Fairmile, Otterton, Venn Ottery, Colaton Raleigh, East Budleigh, Talaton, Plymtree, Whimple, Aylesbeare, Clyst Hydon, Clyst Saint Lawrence, Rockbeare, Woodbury, Lympstone, Hele, Broad Clyst, Clyst Honiton, Clyst St Mary, Powderham, Kenton, Pinhoe, Poltimore, Silverton, Countess Wear, Rewe, Huxham, Stoke Canon, Shaldon, Babbacombe, Thorverton, Stokeinteignhead, Alphington, Brampford Speke, Kennford, Churston Ferrers, St. Loyes, St. Leonards, St. Thomas; or for climbing on: Ore Stone, Cod Rock, Thatcher Rock, Druids Mare, Nimble Rock; the nearest hotels: Deer Park Country Hotel, Woodbury Park Golf Hotel & Country Club, Hampton By Hilton Exeter Airport, DURRANT HOUSE HOTEL, express by holiday inn, oceana gleneagles, Buckerell Lodge, The Somerville, TRAVELODGE EXETER M5, Jurys Inn Exeter, Barcelo Torquay Imperial Hotel, Mercure Southgate Hotel, Magdalen Chapter, Southgate Hotel Exeter, Royal Clarence Hotel, The Rougemont, Thistle Exeter, Grand, Best Western Livermead Cliff;

Other names: Budleigh Salterton, Budleigh, Budleigh Salterton.

12 day Weather Forecast - Budleigh Salterton


WED 11.12

6°/5°
1,003 hPa
THU 12.12

10°/6°
984 hPa
FRI 13.12

9°/10°
988 hPa
SAT 14.12

7°/9°
995 hPa
SUN 15.12

8°/7°
997 hPa
MON 16.12

9°/6°
996 hPa
TUE 17.12

9°/8°
1,006 hPa
WED 18.12

11°/12°
1,013 hPa
THU 19.12

11°/9°
1,016 hPa
FRI 20.12

10°/11°
1,012 hPa
SAT 21.12

11°/10°
1,018 hPa
SUN 22.12

11°/9°
1,035 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Budleigh Salterton


The nearest mountains & hills: Ore Stone, Cod Rock, Thatcher Rock, Druids Mare, Nimble Rock, and others.

Budleigh Salterton on GoogleMaps

Budleigh Salterton on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Budleigh Salterton.


Budleigh Salterton on OpenStreetMaps

Budleigh Salterton on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Budleigh Salterton.


Budleigh Salterton on Wikimapia

Budleigh Salterton on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Budleigh Salterton.


Budleigh Salterton on HotelsMap

Budleigh Salterton on HotelsMap. Budleigh Salterton.