Valley Borrowdale on Map 

Valley Borrowdale on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Borrowdale. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Valley Borrowdale.


 

Main information about Valley Borrowdale

Valley Borrowdale, England, England. Elevation 257 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 54.53333, -3.16667.
Time zone: Europe/London. Valley Borrowdale on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Cockermouth, Keswick, Ambleside, Dearham, Caldbeck, Bassenthwaite, Lake Side, Glenridding, Far Sawrey, Newby Bridge, High Wray, Near Sawrey, Rydal, Mungrisdale, Backbarrow, Mosedale, Hawkshead, Rusland, Grizedale, Grasmere, Hesket Newmarket, Elterwater, Wythburn, Threlkeld, High Yewdale, Colton, Little Langdale, Coniston, Spark Bridge, High Nibthwaite, Lowick, Torver, Rosthwaite, Manesty, Portinscale, Uldale, Newlands, Grizebeck, Seathwaite, Seathwaite, Braithwaite, Broughton in Furness, Duddon, Ulpha, Torpenhow, Bassenthwaite Lake, Wasdale Head, Sunderland, Buttermere, Boot, Bothel, Embleton, Beckfoot, Lorton, Threapland, Plumbland, Eskdale, Loweswater, Corney, Santon Bridge, Bridekirk, Bootle, Gilcrux, Waberthwaite, Tallentire, Annaside, Ravenglass, Mockerkin, Lamplugh, Brigham, Holmrook, Ullock, Dean, Gosforth, Drigg, Crosscanonby, Bridgefoot, Lowick Green, Nibthwaite; or for traveling near lakes: Esthwaite Water, Rydal Water, Grasmere, The Tarns, Thirlmere, Coniston Water, Derwent Water, Bassenthwaite Lake, Buttermere, Wast Water, Devoke Water, Crummock Water, Loweswater, Ennerdale Water; or for climbing on: Claife Heights, High Pike, Summer House Knott, Silver How, Great How, Brae Fell, White Maiden, Little Stand, Cat Bells, Swinside, Caw, Barrow, Binsey, Causey Pike, Lingmell, Great How, Great Barrow, Hesk Fell, Buck Barrow, Fairfield, Great Dod, Helvellyn, Saddleback, High Pike, Ullscarf, Harrison Stickle, Pike of Stickle, Old Man of Coniston, Skiddaw, Bow Fell, Great End, Harter Fell, Scafell Pike, Stickle Pike, Great Gable, Sca Fell, Grisedale Pike, Kirk Fell, Grasmoor, Yewbarrow, Pillar, High Stile, Whitfell, Seatallan, Haycock, Black Combe, Hooker Crag, Stone Pike, Cumbrian Mountains, Dunmail Raise, Wrynose Pass, Honister Pass, Hart Crag, Great Rigg, Seat Sandal, Stybarrow Dodd, Carrock Fell, Clough Head, Knott, Wetherlam, Brim Fell, Pike o' Blisco, Little Man, Grey Friar, Esk Pike, Slight Side, Hopegill Head, High Crag, Red Pike Mosedale, Red Pike, Steeple, Starling Dodd, Great Borne, Dove Crag, Scales Fell, Browncove Crags, Sharp Edge, Knowe Crags, High Raise, Swirl How, Dow Crag, Crinkle Crags, Glaramara, Ard Crags, Selker Rocks, Little Langdale, Great Langdale, Borrowdale, Eskdale; the nearest hotels: Knoll Country House, Newby Bridge Hotel, Lakeside, Cuckoo Brow, Best Western Ambleside Salutation, Waterhead Hotel, Bw Ambleside Salutation, Lakes Lodge Hotel, The Regent Hotel, Whitewater, Daffodil Hotel & Spa, Macdonald Swan Hotel, Rothay Garden Hotel, Dale Lodge, BEST WESTERN GRASMERE RED LION, The Langdale Hotel & Spa, Keswick Country House, QUEENS HOTEL, Derwentwater Hotel, Swinside Lodge Hotel, Castle Inn, BEST WESTERN CASTLE INN HOTEL, Irton Hall;

Other names: Borrowdale, Borrowdale.

12 day Weather Forecast - Valley Borrowdale


WED 20.01

5°/1°
978 hPa
THU 21.01

2°/1°
973 hPa
FRI 22.01

2°/-2°
987 hPa
SAT 23.01

1°/-1°
995 hPa
SUN 24.01

0°/0°
994 hPa
MON 25.01

1°/-1°
1,006 hPa
TUE 26.01

-0°/1°
1,013 hPa
WED 27.01

2°/1°
1,011 hPa
THU 28.01

4°/6°
994 hPa
FRI 29.01

4°/4°
988 hPa
SAT 30.01

6°/-0°
971 hPa
SUN 31.01

-1°/-4°
989 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Valley Borrowdale


Borrowdale on GoogleMaps

Borrowdale on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Borrowdale.


Borrowdale on OpenStreetMaps

Borrowdale on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Borrowdale.


Borrowdale on Wikimapia

Borrowdale on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Borrowdale.


Borrowdale on HotelsMap

Borrowdale on HotelsMap. Borrowdale.