Hill Berkshire Downs on Map 

Hill Berkshire Downs on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Berkshire Downs. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Hill Berkshire Downs.


 

Main information about Hill Berkshire Downs

Hill Berkshire Downs, England, England. Elevation 174 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 51.5, -1.5.
Time zone: Europe/London. Hill Berkshire Downs on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Abingdon, Newbury, Thatcham, Grove, Wantage, Highworth, Marlborough, Faringdon, Hungerford, Shrivenham, Lambourn, Chiseldon, Bampton, Lechlade, Sutton Courtenay, Highclere, Harwell, Cold Ash, Winterbourne, Kintbury, Wickham, Stanford in the Vale, Marcham, Aldbourne, Wanborough, Ramsbury, Hermitage, Boars Hill, Mildenhall, Hamstead Marshall, Ham, Compton, West Hagbourne, Upton, South Hinksey, Culham, Heads Hill, Sunningwell, Ecchinswell, Sutton Wick, East Ilsley, Chilton, Beedon, Beedon Hill, Milton, Shaw, Milton Hill, Drayton, Wootton, Chieveley, Newtown, Steventon, Burghclere, Dry Sanford, Cothill, Donnington, Cumnor, Hendred, Litchfield, Peasemore, Speen, Bagnor, Appleton, Enborne, Stockcross, Woodcott, Boxford, Garford, Brightwalton, Lockinge, Northmoor, East Hanney, Saint Mary Bourne, Stanton Harcourt, Ashmansworth, West Hanney, East Woodhay, Kingston Bagpuize, Grove Wick, Standlake, Elcot, Fawley, Longworth, West Woodhay, South Fawley, East Shefford, Faccombe, Great Shefford, Denchworth, East Challow, Letcombe Regis, Charney Basset, Hurstbourne Tarrant, Letcombe Bassett, Avington, Combe, West Challow, East Garston, Childrey, Linkenholt, Yelford, Pusey, Hungerford Newton, Eastbury, Buckland, Aston, Buttermere, Vernham Dean, Hatford, Tangley, Fosbury, Balking, Littleworth, Uffington, Oxenwood, Chute, Froxfield, Woolstone, Little Bedwyn, Tidcombe, Radcot, Clanfield, Baydon, Coxwell, Alvescot, Wexcombe, Ashbury, Ludgershall, Kencot, Grafton, Broadwell, Langford, Watchfield, Collingbourne Ducis, Coleshill, Bourton, Little Hinton, Buscot, Little Faringdon, Sevenhampton, Eastleach, Liddington, Everleigh, Eastleach Martin, Southrop, Eastleach Turville, Wootton Rivers, South Marston, Ogbourne Saint Andrew, Chisledon, Draycot Foliat, Stanton Fitzwarren, Greenham, Farnborough, Welford, Chilton Foliat, Shalbourne, Great Bedwyn, Bishopstone, Collingbourne Kingston, Burbage, Frilford, Crofton, Sandleford, Ogbourne Saint George, Southend, Wiltshire; or for climbing on: Berkshire Downs, Lambourn Downs, Rams Hill, Whitehorse Hill, Vale of White Horse; the nearest hotels: Oxford Spires Four Pillars Hotel, Ramada Hotel & Resort Elcot Park, TL NEWBURY CHIEVELEY M4, Hilton Newport, Hilton Newbury North, Hilton Newbury Centre, Swallow Chequers, Chequers Hotel, DONNINGTON VALLEY HTL AND SPA, Donnington Grove Hotel & Country Club, ramada elcot park, Mercure Newbury Elcot Park, RAMADA BEAR HUNGERFORD, Days Inn Membury, BEST WESTERN SUDBURY HOUSE HTL, south marston hotel ocio, Mercure South Marston Hotel & Spa, Nightingale Hotel, BEST WESTERN CHISELDON HOUSE, Holiday Inn Swindon, Madison;

Other names: Berkshire Downs, Berkshire Downs, White Horse Hills.

12 day Weather Forecast - Hill Berkshire Downs


TUE 15.10

15°/11°
1,004 hPa
WED 16.10

12°/7°
1,002 hPa
THU 17.10

13°/10°
1,007 hPa
FRI 18.10

12°/9°
1,004 hPa
SAT 19.10

12°/7°
1,000 hPa
SUN 20.10

11°/6°
1,004 hPa
MON 21.10

11°/6°
1,017 hPa
TUE 22.10

12°/7°
1,025 hPa
WED 23.10

13°/10°
1,024 hPa
THU 24.10

9°/5°
1,028 hPa
FRI 25.10

7°/3°
1,029 hPa
SAT 26.10

8°/3°
1,027 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Hill Berkshire Downs


The nearest regions: Southern, and others.

The nearest mountains & hills: Berkshire Downs, Lambourn Downs, Rams Hill, Whitehorse Hill, Vale of White Horse, and others.

Berkshire Downs on GoogleMaps

Berkshire Downs on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Berkshire Downs.


Berkshire Downs on OpenStreetMaps

Berkshire Downs on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Berkshire Downs.


Berkshire Downs on Wikimapia

Berkshire Downs on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Berkshire Downs.


Berkshire Downs on HotelsMap

Berkshire Downs on HotelsMap. Berkshire Downs.