Mount Baugh Fell on Map 

Mount Baugh Fell on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Baugh Fell. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Baugh Fell.


 

Main information about Mount Baugh Fell

Mount Baugh Fell, England, England. Elevation 678 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 54.3, -2.4.
Time zone: Europe/London. Mount Baugh Fell on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Settle, Sedbergh, Ingleton, High Bentham, Kirkby Stephen, Garsdale Head, Marsett, Malham, Craven, Thwaite, Keld, Deepdale, West Stonesdale, Halton Gill, Hawes, Appersett, Cotterdale, Stainforth, Cam Houses, Langcliffe, Giggleswick, Horton in Ribblesdale, Brough Sowerby, Newby Head, Brough, Winton, Selside, Gearstones, Outhgill, Nateby, Aisgill, Austwick, Great Musgrave, Eldroth, Clapham, Waitby, Soulby, Warcop, Weathercote, Smardale, Newby, Sandford, Crosby Garrett, Ravenstonedale, West Mostard, Dent, Great Ormside, Gawthrop, Thornton In Lionsdale, Great Asby, Drybeck, Millthrop, Lower Bentham, Burton in Lonsdale, Leck, Gaisgill, Ingmire Hall, Cowan Bridge, Barbon, Casterton, Orton, Middleton, Maulds Meaburn, Wennington, Crosby Ravensworth, Tebay, Kirkby Lonsdale, Whittington, Low Borrowbridge, Wray, Melling, Greenholme, Hornby, Arkholme; or for traveling near lakes: Malham Tarn, Terrybank Tarn; or for climbing on: Mallerstang, Birkett Common, Wild Boar Fell, Blea Moor, Constitutional, Castle Knott, Dent Head, Lovely Seat, Pen-y-Ghent, Fountains Fell, Great Shunner Fell, Nine Standards Rigg, High Seat, Lunds Fell, Swarth Fell, Baugh Fell, Whernside, Rise Hill, The Calf, Langdale Fell, Lambrigg Fell, Pennine Chain, Butter Tubs, Wensleydale, Grisdale; the nearest hotels: Underley Hall, New Inn Clapham, Whoop Hall Hotel And Leisure;

Other names: Baugh Fell, Baugh Fell, Bow Fell.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Baugh Fell


SUN 20.10

10°/7°
1,015 hPa
MON 21.10

8°/2°
1,023 hPa
TUE 22.10

8°/7°
1,021 hPa
WED 23.10

10°/6°
1,012 hPa
THU 24.10

10°/3°
1,004 hPa
FRI 25.10

4°/2°
1,012 hPa
SAT 26.10

5°/0°
1,017 hPa
SUN 27.10

2°/7°
1,021 hPa
MON 28.10

13°/8°
1,003 hPa
TUE 29.10

9°/6°
1,013 hPa
WED 30.10

12°/8°
1,012 hPa
THU 31.10

13°/12°
1,019 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Baugh Fell


The nearest regions: Westmorland, and others.

The nearest lakes: Malham Tarn, Terrybank Tarn, and others.

Baugh Fell on GoogleMaps

Baugh Fell on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Baugh Fell.


Baugh Fell on OpenStreetMaps

Baugh Fell on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Baugh Fell.


Baugh Fell on Wikimapia

Baugh Fell on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Baugh Fell.


Baugh Fell on HotelsMap

Baugh Fell on HotelsMap. Baugh Fell.