Lake Bassenthwaite Lake on Map 

Lake Bassenthwaite Lake on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Bassenthwaite Lake. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Bassenthwaite Lake.


 

Main information about Lake Bassenthwaite Lake

Lake Bassenthwaite Lake, England, England. GPS coordinates: 54.65, -3.21667.
Time zone: Europe/London. Lake Bassenthwaite Lake on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Cockermouth, Wigton, Keswick, Silloth, Aspatria, Dearham, Caldbeck, Bassenthwaite, Cummersdale, Gatesgill, Glenridding, Kingstown, Rockcliffe, Belle Vue, Dalston, Mungrisdale, Sebergham, Mosedale, Welton, Kirkandrews upon Eden, Newlands, Beaumont, Grasmere, Hesket Newmarket, Wythburn, Great Orton, Threlkeld, Thursby, Burgh by Sands, Wiggonby, Westward, Aikton, Rosthwaite, Drumburgh, Manesty, Portinscale, Fingland, Red Dial, Oulton, Uldale, Newlands, Glasson, Seathwaite, Boltongate, Port Carlisle, Braithwaite, Whitrigg, Kirkbride, Waverton, Mealsgate, Torpenhow, Bassenthwaite Lake, Newton Arlosh, Wheyrigg, Blencogo, Wasdale Head, Sunderland, Buttermere, Bromfield, Bothel, Anthorn, Baggrow, Embleton, Cardurnock, Abbey Town, Lorton, Langrigg, Threapland, Plumbland, Loweswater, Calvo, Skinburness, Bridekirk, Gilcrux, Tallentire, Blitterlees, Beckfoot, Mockerkin, Lamplugh, Brigham, Mawbray, Allonby, Ullock, Dean, Crosscanonby, Bridgefoot, Sandale; or for traveling near lakes: Thirlmere, Derwent Water, Bassenthwaite Lake, Buttermere, Crummock Water, Loweswater, Ennerdale Water; or for climbing on: High Pike, Silver How, Great How, Brae Fell, Cat Bells, Swinside, Barrow, Binsey, Causey Pike, Lingmell, Fairfield, Great Dod, Helvellyn, Saddleback, High Pike, Ullscarf, Harrison Stickle, Pike of Stickle, Skiddaw, Great End, Scafell Pike, Great Gable, Grisedale Pike, Kirk Fell, Grasmoor, Yewbarrow, Pillar, High Stile, Haycock, Stone Pike, Cumbrian Mountains, Dunmail Raise, Honister Pass, Hart Crag, Great Rigg, Seat Sandal, Stybarrow Dodd, Carrock Fell, Clough Head, Knott, Little Man, Esk Pike, Hopegill Head, High Crag, Red Pike Mosedale, Red Pike, Steeple, Starling Dodd, Great Borne, Dove Crag, Scales Fell, Browncove Crags, Sharp Edge, Knowe Crags, High Raise, Glaramara, Ard Crags, Borrowdale; the nearest hotels: IBIS CARLISLE, Daffodil Hotel & Spa, Macdonald Swan Hotel, Rothay Garden Hotel, Dale Lodge, BEST WESTERN GRASMERE RED LION, Keswick Country House, QUEENS HOTEL, Derwentwater Hotel, Swinside Lodge Hotel, Castle Inn, BEST WESTERN CASTLE INN HOTEL;

Other names: Bassenthwaite Lake, Bassenthwaite Lake.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Bassenthwaite Lake


MON 6.07

13°/9°
1,021 hPa
TUE 7.07

12°/10°
1,017 hPa
WED 8.07

15°/12°
1,017 hPa
THU 9.07

14°/9°
1,005 hPa
FRI 10.07

15°/9°
1,018 hPa
SAT 11.07

13°/10°
1,025 hPa
SUN 12.07

15°/11°
1,026 hPa
MON 13.07

15°/11°
1,019 hPa
TUE 14.07

16°/12°
1,015 hPa
WED 15.07

16°/13°
1,017 hPa
THU 16.07

17°/13°
1,018 hPa
FRI 17.07

19°/14°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Bassenthwaite Lake


The nearest regions: Cumberland, and others.

Bassenthwaite Lake on GoogleMaps

Bassenthwaite Lake on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Bassenthwaite Lake.


Bassenthwaite Lake on OpenStreetMaps

Bassenthwaite Lake on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Bassenthwaite Lake.


Bassenthwaite Lake on Wikimapia

Bassenthwaite Lake on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Bassenthwaite Lake.


Bassenthwaite Lake on HotelsMap

Bassenthwaite Lake on HotelsMap. Bassenthwaite Lake.