Mount Axe Edge on Map 

Mount Axe Edge on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Axe Edge. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Axe Edge.


 

Main information about Mount Axe Edge

Mount Axe Edge, England, England. Elevation 464 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 53.21667, -1.95.
Time zone: Europe/London. Mount Axe Edge on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Stoke-on-Trent, Stockport, High Peak, Newcastle under Lyme, Macclesfield, Wilmslow, Glossop, Kidsgrove, Cheadle Hulme, Congleton, Bramhall, Buxton, Leek, Marple, Biddulph, Hazel Grove, Bredbury, Poynton, Didsbury, Fallowfield, Burnage, Longton, Cheadle, New Mills, Haughton Green, Bollington, Chapel en le Frith, Whaley Bridge, Alderley Edge, Prestbury, Heaton Chapel, Disley, Cheddleton, Mayfield, Hayfield, Cheadle Heath, Tideswell, Chinley, Adlington, Hope, Thorpe, Hucklow, Clifton, Bradwell, Mapleton, Little Hucklow, Okeover, Alsop en le Dale, Castleton, Snelston, Monyash, Millers Dale, Taddington, Flagg, Calwich, Alstonefield, Hartington, Stanton, Norbury, Edale, Blore, Ellastone, Chelmorton, Peak Forest, Sheen, Wetton, Rocester, Hulme End, Wootton, Calton, Denstone, Waterhouses, Longnor, Earl Sterndale, Grindon, Warslow, Waterfall, Alton, Cauldon, Dove Holes, Butterton, Fairfield, Croxden, Hollinsclough, Bradley in the Moors, Newtown, Upper Elkstone, Oakamoor, Onecote, Whiston, Froghall, Flash, Birch Vale, Buxworth, Upper Hulme, Kingsley, Taxal, Furness Vale, Charlesworth, Totmonslow, Ball Haye Green, Meerbrook, Mellor, Draycott in the Moors, Hattersley, Cresswell, Dilhorne, Allgreave, Strines, Wetleyrocks, Fulford, Blythebridge, Rudyard, Caverswall, Rainow, Langley, Horton, Romiley, Rushton Spencer, Woodley, Endon, Rough Close, Bosley, Bucknall, Milton, Woodford, Warren, Ford Green, Fenton, North Rode, Heaton Norris, Gawsworth, Heaton Chapel, Cobridge, Etruria, Burslem, Middleport, Longport, Handforth, Wolstanton, Mow Cop, Cheadle, Alderley Park, Astbury, Chatterley, Nether Alderley, Harecastle, Pott Shrigley, Mottram St. Andrew, Eaton, Siddington, Sideway, Lowerhouse, Reddish, Hanley, Levenshulme, Ladybarn, Withington, West Didsbury; or for traveling near lakes: Howden Reservoir, Derwent Reservoir; or for climbing on: Wetton Hill, Kinder Scout, Axe Edge, The Cloud, Hope Valley, Tideswell Dale, Dove Dale, Vale of Edale; the nearest hotels: Newton House Hotel, Hargate Hall, Palace Hotel, Puma The Palace Hotel, Best Western The Lee Wood Hotel, Hilton Moorside, Best Western Moorside Grange Hotel & Spa, Shrigley Hall, BEST WESTERN HOLLIN HALL, Britannia Stockport, Crown, LEGACY BRAMHALL COUNTY HOTEL, express by holiday inn, quality, North Stafford Britannia Hotel, STOKE ON TRENT, BEST WESTERN MANOR HOUSE HOTEL, Mottram Hall, De Vere Motram Hall, TL MANCHESTER DIDSBURY, Moat House, BEST WESTERN STOKE TRENT MOAT, The Swallow George Hotel, Best Western Stoke-On-Trent Moat House, Village Hotel and Leisure Club Cheadle, chancellors hotel conference centre, menzies pinewood, hallmark manchester, BEST WESTERN BELFRY HOUSE HTL, CHEADLE HOUSE, Thistle Manchester Airport, the waterside, Best Western Willow Bank Hotel, Willow Bank, lansdowne, RAMADA NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME, Drop Inn, Holiday Inn Stoke On Trent M6 Jct15, ELEVEN DIDSBURY PARK, DIDSBURY HOUSE, HASTINGS SLIEVE DONARD HOTEL, Travelodge Newcastle Under Lyme Central, GREAT WEDDINGTON, Britannia Country House;

Other names: Axe Edge, Axe Edge, Axe Edge Hill.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Axe Edge


THU 24.10

9°/7°
1,002 hPa
FRI 25.10

7°/11°
1,013 hPa
SAT 26.10

14°/5°
999 hPa
SUN 27.10

7°/2°
1,020 hPa
MON 28.10

7°/0°
1,028 hPa
TUE 29.10

7°/2°
1,031 hPa
WED 30.10

7°/4°
1,037 hPa
THU 31.10

6°/0°
1,033 hPa
FRI 1.11

6°/6°
1,027 hPa
SAT 2.11

6°/1°
1,020 hPa
SUN 3.11

6°/2°
1,026 hPa
MON 4.11

6°/1°
1,034 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Axe Edge


The nearest lakes: Howden Reservoir, Derwent Reservoir, and others.

The nearest mountains & hills: Wetton Hill, Kinder Scout, Axe Edge, The Cloud, Hope Valley, Tideswell Dale, Dove Dale, Vale of Edale, and others.

Axe Edge on GoogleMaps

Axe Edge on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Axe Edge.


Axe Edge on OpenStreetMaps

Axe Edge on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Axe Edge.


Axe Edge on Wikimapia

Axe Edge on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Axe Edge.


Axe Edge on HotelsMap

Axe Edge on HotelsMap. Axe Edge.