Hill Saint Catherine's Tor on Map 

Hill Saint Catherine's Tor on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Saint Catherine's Tor. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Hill Saint Catherine's Tor.


 

Main information about Hill Saint Catherine's Tor

Hill Saint Catherine's Tor, England, England. Elevation 45 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 50.98955, -4.53032.
Time zone: Europe/London. Hill Saint Catherine's Tor on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Bude, Holsworthy, Flexbury, Buckland Brewer, Abbotsham, Cookbury, Thornbury, Newton Saint Petrock, Bulkworthy, Parkham, Milton Damerel, Abbots Bickington, Hollacombe, East Putford, West Putford, Merryfield, Clawton, Sutcombe, Woolfardisworthy, Bradworthy, Pyworthy, Clovelly, Pancrasweek, Bridgerule, Hartland, Kilkhampton, Woolley, Week Saint Mary, Stratton, Milford, Blagberry, Marhamchurch, Welcombe, Poughill, Morwenstow, Poundstock; or for climbing on: Saint Catherine's Tor, Asp Rock, Lakenose Rock, Chapman Rock, Gull Rock, Black Rock, Hen and Chickens; the nearest hotels: Woodford Bridge County Club;

Other names: Saint Catherine's Tor, St Catherine's Tor, St. Catherine's Tor.

12 day Weather Forecast - Hill Saint Catherine's Tor


WED 23.09

13°/12°
1,002 hPa
THU 24.09

11°/12°
993 hPa
FRI 25.09

12°/12°
1,016 hPa
SAT 26.09

14°/10°
1,012 hPa
SUN 27.09

14°/15°
1,014 hPa
MON 28.09

16°/15°
1,010 hPa
TUE 29.09

14°/12°
1,013 hPa
WED 30.09

13°/12°
995 hPa
THU 1.10

14°/13°
987 hPa
FRI 2.10

14°/14°
990 hPa
SAT 3.10

11°/12°
979 hPa
SUN 4.10

14°/12°
992 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Hill Saint Catherine's Tor


The nearest hotels: Woodford Bridge County Club, and others.

Saint Catherine's Tor on GoogleMaps

Saint Catherine's Tor on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Saint Catherine's Tor.


Saint Catherine's Tor on OpenStreetMaps

Saint Catherine's Tor on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Saint Catherine's Tor.


Saint Catherine's Tor on Wikimapia

Saint Catherine's Tor on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Saint Catherine's Tor.


Saint Catherine's Tor on HotelsMap

Saint Catherine's Tor on HotelsMap. Saint Catherine's Tor.