Appleby-in-Westmorland on Map 

Appleby-in-Westmorland on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Appleby-in-Westmorland. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Appleby-in-Westmorland.


 

Main information about Appleby-in-Westmorland

Appleby-in-Westmorland, England, England. GPS coordinates: 54.57704, -2.48978.
Time zone: Europe/London. Appleby-in-Westmorland on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Appleby-in-Westmorland, Kirkby Stephen, Colby, Coalcleugh, Brough Sowerby, Brough, Winton, Outhgill, Nenthead, Nateby, Aisgill, Great Musgrave, Waitby, Soulby, Warcop, Garrigill, Croasdale, Smardale, Murton, Hilton, Sandford, Crosby Garrett, Ravenstonedale, Alston, Ayle, Leadgate, Keisley, Coupland, Great Ormside, Dufton, Knock, Appleby, Great Asby, Drybeck, Long Marton, Crackenthorpe, Milburn, Gaisgill, Kirkland, Kirkby Thore, Blencarn, Orton, Newbiggin, Maulds Meaburn, Melmerby, Crosby Ravensworth, Ousby, Tebay, Skirwith, Low Borrowbridge, Busk, Temple Sowerby, Gamblesby, Culgaith, Greenholme, Morland, Renwick, Scalehouses, Newby, Cliburn, Grayrigg, Glassonby, Croglin, Langwathby, Little Strickland, Shap, Little Salkeld, Edenhall, Newbiggin, Great Strickland, Kirkoswald, Cumrew, Great Salkeld, Lazonby, Rosgill, Hackthorpe, Clifton, Ainstable; or for traveling near lakes: Caldron Snout; or for climbing on: Mallerstang, Birkett Common, Wild Boar Fell, Shap Summit, Nine Standards Rigg, High Seat, Mickle Fell, Lunds Fell, Hilton Fell, Swarth Fell, Knock Fell, Great Dun Fell, Cross Fell, The Calf, Langdale Fell, Black Fell, Vale of Eden; the nearest hotels: TUFTON ARMS HOTEL, BW APPLEBY MANOR COUNTRY HOUSE, BEST WESTERN SHAP WELLS HOTEL;

Other names: Appleby-in-Westmorland, Appleby, aepeulbiin-weseuteumeolleondeu, 애플비인웨스트멀런드.

12 day Weather Forecast - Appleby-in-Westmorland


FRI 10.07

14°/8°
1,017 hPa
SAT 11.07

14°/7°
1,026 hPa
SUN 12.07

16°/12°
1,027 hPa
MON 13.07

16°/11°
1,020 hPa
TUE 14.07

16°/12°
1,016 hPa
WED 15.07

15°/14°
1,009 hPa
THU 16.07

14°/10°
1,012 hPa
FRI 17.07

13°/11°
1,013 hPa
SAT 18.07

16°/15°
1,004 hPa
SUN 19.07

13°/10°
998 hPa
MON 20.07

13°/10°
1,009 hPa
TUE 21.07

15°/8°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Appleby-in-Westmorland


The nearest lakes: Caldron Snout, and others.

Appleby-in-Westmorland on GoogleMaps

Appleby-in-Westmorland on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Appleby-in-Westmorland.


Appleby-in-Westmorland on OpenStreetMaps

Appleby-in-Westmorland on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Appleby-in-Westmorland.


Appleby-in-Westmorland on Wikimapia

Appleby-in-Westmorland on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Appleby-in-Westmorland.


Appleby-in-Westmorland on HotelsMap

Appleby-in-Westmorland on HotelsMap. Appleby-in-Westmorland.