Kirkby-in-Furness on Map 

Kirkby-in-Furness on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kirkby-in-Furness. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Kirkby-in-Furness.


 

Main information about Kirkby-in-Furness

Kirkby-in-Furness, England, England. GPS coordinates: 54.23243, -3.18741.
Time zone: Europe/London. Kirkby-in-Furness on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Barrow in Furness, Ulverston, Dalton in Furness, Millom, Askam in Furness, Ambleside, Kirkby-in-Furness, Lake Side, Cartmel, Far Sawrey, Newby Bridge, Holker, High Wray, Flookburgh, Near Sawrey, Cark, Rydal, Backbarrow, Hawkshead, Rusland, Haverthwaite, Grizedale, Elterwater, Bouth, High Yewdale, Colton, Greenodd, Little Langdale, Coniston, Spark Bridge, Bardsea, High Nibthwaite, Lowick, Baycliff, Aldingham, Torver, Scales, Great Urswick, Roosebeck, Pennington, Gleaston, Lindal in Furness, Leece, Rampside, Grizebeck, Soutergate, Seathwaite, Roose, Broughton in Furness, Duddon, Ulpha, Vickerstown, Hodbarrow, Boot, Beckfoot, Haverigg, Kirksanton, Eskdale, Wicham, Silecroft, Whitbeck, Corney, Santon Bridge, Bootle, Waberthwaite, Annaside, Ravenglass, Holmrook, Gosforth, Drigg, Lowick Green, Nibthwaite; or for traveling near lakes: Esthwaite Water, Rydal Water, Grasmere, The Tarns, Coniston Water, Wast Water, Devoke Water; or for climbing on: Claife Heights, Summer House Knott, Barkrigg Common, High Moor, White Maiden, Little Stand, Caw, Great How, Great Barrow, Hesk Fell, Buck Barrow, Old Man of Coniston, Bow Fell, Harter Fell, Stickle Pike, Sca Fell, Whitfell, Seatallan, Black Combe, Hooker Crag, Wrynose Pass, Wetherlam, Brim Fell, Pike o' Blisco, Grey Friar, Slight Side, Swirl How, Dow Crag, Crinkle Crags, Bootle Stone, Blackleg Rock, Selker Rocks, Little Langdale, Great Langdale, Eskdale; the nearest hotels: Knoll Country House, Newby Bridge Hotel, Lakeside, Cuckoo Brow, Best Western Ambleside Salutation, Waterhead Hotel, Bw Ambleside Salutation, Lakes Lodge Hotel, The Regent Hotel, Whitewater, The Langdale Hotel & Spa, Hotel Abbey House, Irton Hall;

Other names: Kirkby-in-Furness, Kirkby-in-Furness.

12 day Weather Forecast - Kirkby-in-Furness


TUE 7.07

13°/10°
1,017 hPa
WED 8.07

17°/13°
1,016 hPa
THU 9.07

13°/11°
1,011 hPa
FRI 10.07

15°/10°
1,019 hPa
SAT 11.07

15°/11°
1,026 hPa
SUN 12.07

16°/13°
1,028 hPa
MON 13.07

16°/13°
1,024 hPa
TUE 14.07

16°/13°
1,021 hPa
WED 15.07

16°/14°
1,022 hPa
THU 16.07

19°/15°
1,023 hPa
FRI 17.07

19°/16°
1,021 hPa
SAT 18.07

20°/15°
1,020 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Kirkby-in-Furness


Kirkby-in-Furness on GoogleMaps

Kirkby-in-Furness on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Kirkby-in-Furness.


Kirkby-in-Furness on OpenStreetMaps

Kirkby-in-Furness on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Kirkby-in-Furness.


Kirkby-in-Furness on Wikimapia

Kirkby-in-Furness on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Kirkby-in-Furness.


Kirkby-in-Furness on HotelsMap

Kirkby-in-Furness on HotelsMap. Kirkby-in-Furness.